Sunday, April 24, 2011

Walkaton To Promote Health :)

Hii again!!
Just want to post a short one for today just to update alittle bit :)
 Our school asked us to help in the Walkaton we had this morning,not for running but for red cresent members.
We had to like go at Taman SOAS by 5.00am!!Juan,Li Jie & Yu Wen decided to go together and meet at the school at 4.30am and Alex pick us up from there.
I had to wake up at 3.30am just to shower and wash face and everything!!
So damn tired and it was still dark outside.

Here are some pictures that i took.

Alex Sleeping like a pig... :P

Us being the first to come & The Mosque :D

We later went to a cafe nearby to have breakfast.
As you can see from the clock,it's still 5.30am~

Yu Wen had tea.

Li Jie had this has her breakfast,doesn't it look good? :)

Look how freakin small her juice is!!
Mine's the tall one :D Tee Hee

Ate till about 6am and went back to the Taman.

 At about 7.30am everyone gathered at the field.Thousands of people came for the walkaton.

We didn't do anything much like helping and stuff like that when we were there.
So it's kind of bored,but it was okay because we chat about the talentine :)
 Came back home and slept straight away,super duper tired!~


 Asked my dad if i can have this baby right here and he might get it for me!!OH MY GASSSS 
 He's going to KL soon :) Hehehee
 
I wanted this kind of professional camera because i like photography as well as interior & fashion :)
 Plus if i got this,i would bring it everywhere with me and snap,snap,snap!! :D
Got a little feel of this camera when i used my friend's EOS 500D and it really fascinates me.

Well that its for this post.I'll speak to you soon :)
Have a great day!
BYE x

Friday, April 22, 2011

LASHES!!Camwhoring me :)

Hii guys.
Sorry for the not posting for a long time.My internet break down on me for the past week and i was sooo freaking bored,seriously!
To kill time,i played the Sims 3 for 3 - 4 days.
I'm just going to post some picture up on what i did because i do not want to talk alot on this since there isn't much :)

Had Tom Yam and Teh Tarik at CheezBox last Sunday when i was out with my friend :)
 I forgot what night it was when the moon was so huge and near and really bright.
First time seeing the moon real close :) I can actually see the inside of the moon clearly for once.
I have no idea why it's the other way around but i bet you can see it :) Had Pastamania for dinner few days ago :D

TeeHee ♥.

Marinara!!Damn its good to eat :D

 Late night is da bomb! :)
 YAY!!On to my next topic which is my main reason why i decided to post :) Hehehe
 Since i was soo bored yesterday night without internet,i camwhored just for fun :) I admit i am vain but who isn't right?
 And finally!!My brushes (not all) are squeeky clean again after a month or so ♥.
Nothing is dirtier than dirty brushes cause all the bacteria goes on the face and it's just plain gross.
 If you're wondering what i use to clean my brushes,i used olive oil and dish soap.Credits to MichellePhan :)

Decided to use this criss cross lashes which i never used before cause normally i would use the straight ones.
These lashes are from Taiwan i think?Not sure but they are pretty long,It doesn't fit my eyes perfectly.
This picture is the other way round again!!Why does this always happens?
Anyways,i like to cut false lashes into 4 sections so it's easier for me to apply it.
 Since it's longer for me what i do is i take the 2nd,3rd and 4th lashes from the top to bottom and fix it onto my eyes so it actually fits and the left over,i place it on the 1/3rd of my eye so it gives more volume.(You get me?Hahaha)
 And this is what you'll get :) Pretty right? Hehehe
Oh yea,i apply gel liner at the top so it would make my eyes appear longer and rounder and i also tightline.
And onto the vain side of me ><

For the lips i use the Revlon Pink in the Afternoon first then the Revlon Soft Nude so i would get a nice nude pink :)
I just freakin LOVE this 2 picture cause i get to see my blue contact lens :D 
The lens that i'm using is the GEO Angel Blue.Really nice :)


 


Took these pictures this afternoon :)
My so called mini office which was on my sofa~HAHAHA
 If you're wonder what are those on the paper,it's the NYX Lipsticks that i need to
confirmly (LOL?Bad english) have to pick the ones i want. How am i going to choose 6 out of 18 lipsticks that i chose!

Name's Mutton/BEAST. ♥ 
It's Mutton the BEAST? Hehehe
 

Might as well make him/her? known to you all since him/her? is always beside me :)
 That's it for today,
Hope you guys enjoy it and will blog again soon. ^^

 BYE LOVE ♥.

Saturday, April 16, 2011

Glee :)


HEY HEYY ^^
 Back again to blog some random post.
My life is pretty boring nowadays!GAHHH!!
Thanks to my friend for borrowing me Season 2 of Glee ^^ My life is occupied from watching GLEE :D
 The Substitude Episode starring Gwyneth Paltrow is freaking AWEEESOMME :)
 She's so lovely and has a great voice,love her to the max.
 Really sad and disappointed that Sam broke up with Quinn,but she deserves it anyways.She is now trying to steal Finn and said really mean stuff to Rachel just before Regionals!!Screw her!!!
Another favourite episode is the one that they had a party at Rachel's house!Damn they're drunk in that episode.Blaine and Rachel kissed~Damn not good,he's gay and probably taken by Kurt sooner or later ;) How awkward and funny it is to hear Principal Figgins saying Ke 'dollar sign' Ha.
Hhahaha...
 Well,i'm still watching season 2 and probably repeat it all over again after finishing it :)
I'm sooo addicted to it now!What can i say,i'm a gleek :)

 **
Had dinner with my family and cousins this evening :) 
Will be out tomorrow watching a movie.Finally i get to go out once in awhile~
Beard Papa here i come !! ^_^
Thanks for reading this Glee story of mine :) Nothing to post up wahh,hehee .

Till here :)
KayBYEEx
 

Sunday, April 10, 2011

Hiatus

Hello readers!
Will be on hiatus again for few days till my sun burn heals from Sports Day yesterday.
Also,i would like to congratz Danson for winning 1st again on yesterday's sports day.
Had a really great day despite of the hot sun/sunburn.
Will be posting up another make up tutorial,maybe more simple than my previous one ^^

Byee :)

Thursday, April 7, 2011

Back To December ♥

Hey Heyy!
 I didn't notice how fast the time pass!Last post was like on Monday and its already Thursday!!
 Hhahaha...well time for me to post another daily life of mine ^^
 Yesterday i had P.E and it was so painful!!!Well its because i kind of fell/trip over a metal railing on the floor when i was jogging >< FML!!

 Damn!Fortunately my pants didn't rip but it actualy drag my skin out on my legs -.- Ouch?

Had watermelons for supper :D yesterday~
But shouldn't have eaten that much because i had to go every few hours!!

Stayed up late till 1.30am yesterday,was so caught up of Glee.
 I've also heard about another earthquake in Japan with a 7.1 magnitude,apparently closer to the island than the previous one.Gotta pray for them again,hope everyone's okay :)

 Been so addicted to Back To December by Taylor Swift!!Ahhh everything she sings are soo true!
Hearts to her :)

 
Big Bang's coming out soon on 14th May for MapleSEA!! :D
Pretty excited for it.

 RIO is out!!Finally!!If you all haven't watch it yet,go book your tickets and watch it!!Even if i hadn't watch it,i know its going to be aweesommee!! :D

 What is surprising is that Justin Bieber Never Say Never is also on cinema?I didn't know it was a movie o.o
 
 Okayyy.....Probaby watch it in online or something...Hahah..
I don't hate Bieber okay..
I just don't like Rebecca Black neither hate her though.

Hahaha anyways,that's it i guess?Most are my random things :)
Hope you guys enjoy this update and will talk to you soooonnnn.
Enjoy your FRIDAY!Cause i'll be Gettin down on Friday cause we we we so excited!!
Hahaha kayyy
Byee LOVE

Monday, April 4, 2011

OGDC Boom Bazaar 2011

Hii readers :)
 Sorry for not posting up my Monday,i was really tired from my school trip and was hoping that my maple download would work and it did :D So i played till i forgot bout the post >< 

I didn't go to school today because i was not feeling well :( Not going to tell you what sickness though. Damn i want to go to school!!!I've been thinking how much fun and stuff i miss in just a day.Haihh
 Since i got a little energy to write up this post,i might as well post my school trip that i had yesterday :)

We went at around 11.30am after physics period.Went to the bus and didn't expect it would be the tiny buses because i saw a larger bus like a tour bus opposite our school and i was totally expecting it would be ours but it wasn't.SAD!!
 It was a really long road trip to OGDC like about 1hr 30mins from Bandar to Seria.
My friends were playing their ds(s) and some of them were talking and playing iphone and listening to music.
Didn't took a picture of how the inside of the bus was because i was busy playing tekken 6 on my friend's PSP :D too listening to music :)

 Before reaching to Tutong i think,there was a car accident.

People were wondering how can a car toppled over like that?Scary,all the glass were shattered.Hope the driver is okay though :)

 Oil & Gas Discovery Centre.
 Unfortunately we weren't going to go there because its closed!!
Alot of us thought it was inside the building but its like a booth outside where its really hot and you get to buy stuff -.-

The park?Playground?Not really sure.

There's a pond :D

Chess board :D So cool but too bad it isn't lifesize :(

Mini Train :D

I find this cool for children cause you get to go up to the top :D 


Then head to the Bazaar where they sell stuff.


Kiddy books :)

After we grab something to eat,we went to the other side where there is a show going on.

We donated to SMARTER and was able to sign on their poster.

Empty isn't it? LOL
My friend found a 100 dollar note in monopoly size.Hahahaha!

Still empty after the show started.

We watched for a while only then head back to the bus to go back to school.


Mickey Mouse!!Hahahah

While waiting for the bus,we went in to the OGDC entrance because its cold inside :D

They continued on playing their ds(s) 
Took this without them knowing :P

 They went out to take some pictures while waiting for the other bus to arrive.

While the others talked in the bus.

 Later then we started heading back to school and finally we are out of the bus.Legs were stiff because of sitting too long.

 That's all for the trip :)
Hope you enjoy reading this and i'll talk to you soon.
Byee x