Sunday, January 30, 2011

Busy Sunday!!

Hello Hello!!
Just a little post to update my blog :)
 Woke up,brushed my teeth and straight away turn on lappy :) Hehehe A way to start up my morning Sunday huh... Hahaha
Since Chinese New Year is coming,my family had to clean up the house.But i guess i didn't clean up much because i was playing on my lappy >< Haizzz...
 Around 1 or 2pm i think,my dad was shoo-ing ( is that even a word?) something out of the house,so i came out to see what's going on and i saw one of my dogs which i hate very much because it always got into fights with my other two dogs, ran up to my house -.-  I was soo mad,well not really mad la..hahaha cause my dad took the dog out of the cage which i put it in in the first place which took me so long to put in...Lol yea...
So i took a rope and tie onto its collar,unfortunately it was raining heavily and i had to wait with the dog for about 1 HOUR outside of the house so i can put it back to the cage while my dad paint the house...
 It was miserable just sitting out there looking at the rain while i could be in my room doing something more useful....hahaha
 I finally got to put it inside the cage when the rain stopped but at that time i wasn't wearing shoes and i stepped on a torn like the huge ones...its a good thing i didn't step all the way if not i would hurt sooo bad ><

 I also found this poor butterfly out in the rain,it was trying to fly but then the rain drops broke it's wings!!Stupid rain!!


Poor thing,but isn't it pretty? :) Hehehehe

It placed it on my mom's orchid but it keeps flying to the window so my mom let it out :(
 Hope its okay cause i saw another one which looks like this one and i bet its the mate :)

 Soo yea..thats all for my Sunday Afternoon.

 Got to do a little vaining at night >< Hehehehe,you didn't know i was a vainer right?yes i am,Sadly ><
I'm left alone at home tonight with my dad and my bro...
 Did a make up experiment on my eyes with black and purple eyeshadows and the revlon nude lipstick i bought 1 month ago...
This look is like an edgy night look.I tried doing a Park Ji Yeon inspired look which is the sharp edge at the end of the eyes.



Ahh!!!First time taking a picture with my hair up >< I never put my hair up in public cause i think it feels weird.But this picture looks nice.None of my friends or family can see this anywhere except in my blog :) Hehehe iLOVEit ♥.

 

Sorry for the blurness >< I tried to make it more clear but it just didn't work.Hahaha..
I like this because my eyes has the sharp edge and it makes my eyes longer with this makeup on which doesn't make my eyes look oval at the end.

 :)

If you can't really see the color on my eyes,i'm really sorry.Since i'm a monolid it just covers up the whole thing on the front but i tried putting more at the end so it looks more straight at the end >< Okay,i hope you guys understand what i'm saying!Hahaha
Thats kinda it for today ^^ 
Hope you enjoy reading this! Hehehehe
Will be posting more soon.

BYEE x ♥.

No comments:

Post a Comment