Thursday, December 30, 2010

Going to miss you CHERRIE :D ♥.

Got to go out Mall to meet my friend Cherrie :) She's going back to KK in the afternoon so me and my friends went out for lunch and have a little chit chat before she went off.Gonna miss her!!! Eeeppp.Hahahhaa..so yea,we went CheezBox.
They left at around 1pm.Then my friend and i decided to watch Gulliver's Travel and it was sooo AWESOME!!Damn funny all the way.Jack Black who played as Gulliver is so funny is that movie..Hahahaha..and all the little people were so cutee in their cute mini town called Liliputs...Hahahha.

Me and Juan was walking at the Mall when we saw this :D
 Its SPONGEBOB!!and its squished >< Hahahha

 Later after the movie we just walk around for hours nothing to do and i bought some stuff :)
Bought this Revlon Lipstick in Soft Nude The color's really nice. :)
  

 And this pretty headband ♥.It doesn't really look good here but its really cute when you wear it ^^

Wanted to buy a new cover for my iphone but sadly,i ran out of money :( Hahahha..so me and my friend just went window shopping everywhere till we get bored.Hahahaha

3 days ago i went to Times Square with my sisters and went to Etude House and bought a body cream which is similar to a lotion.I bought it in Peach flavor and it smells sooo good just like how a real peach would smell.Its so soft when you put it in your hands :) I love it! ♥.




  Sorry if its slanted the other way.hehehe..but yea,this body cream is a must have for me :)
  
 Theres also another one that my sis bought which is in a lotion form called Missing You Hand Cream which is similar to that peach body cream but in a smaller pack.

 Doesn't this packaging look cute ^^ Hahahha.This lotion's smell is less stronger than the body cream.


These are the others that my oldest sister bought from Etude House too.
From leftt to right : Green Tea,Rose and the last one,i can't remember what smell is it..Hehehe ><
 Dinner,me and my oldest sis ate at Gripps with her friend and picked my mom up from a place then went back home.Long day today..hahaha.
Tomorrow is NEW YEARS EVE!!! I just realised how 2010 fly by so fast.And now its like going to be 2011,can you imagine?Form 5!!OMG..its going to be a stress year for all form 5's.
Schools going to start in like 3 days?I DON'T WANT TO GO BACK THAT FAST!2months pass so fast!!

 Anyways,hoping to see lots of happenings in the year 2011!! Stopping here for now :)
NIGHTS xo ♥.

No comments:

Post a Comment